Municipal Databank
Labor Force / Unemployment
Data current as of 11/27/2022



Please select a fiscal year:
Please select a municipality:  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 >  >>
DOR CodeMunicipalityYearLabor ForceEmployedUnemployedUnemployment Rate
Abington20129,1528,5106427.01
Abington20139,2698,6076627.14
Abington20148,8098,2845255.96
Abington20158,8388,3694695.31
Abington20168,9128,5373754.21
Abington20179,0338,6813523.90
Abington20189,5039,2182853.00
Abington20199,3939,1072863.04
Abington20208,8758,2805956.70
Abington20219,4838,8836006.33
Acton201212,44011,9065344.29
Acton201312,59512,0305654.49
Acton201412,10811,6005084.20
Acton201512,29011,8564343.53
Acton201612,41912,0733462.79
Acton201712,63312,2763572.83
Acton201813,29113,0362551.92
Acton201913,03812,7762622.01
Acton202012,27411,6166585.36
Acton202112,65712,1644933.90
Acushnet20125,7495,2784718.19
Acushnet20135,8945,3415539.38
Acushnet20146,0885,6294597.54
Acushnet20156,1275,7403876.32
Acushnet20166,1415,8303115.06
Acushnet20176,1745,8772974.81
Acushnet20186,4036,2041993.11
Acushnet20196,3316,1112203.47
Acushnet20205,9605,6133475.82
Acushnet20216,2415,8653766.02
Adams20124,4384,0463928.83
Adams20134,3273,9234049.34
Adams20144,3213,9643578.26
Adams20154,2603,9872736.41
Adams20164,1743,9532215.29
Adams20174,2474,0302175.11
Adams20184,3294,1411884.34
Adams20194,1263,9591674.05
Adams20203,9123,6113017.69
Adams20214,0423,7293137.74