Municipal Databank
Labor Force / Unemployment
Data current as of 05/10/2021



Please select a fiscal year:
Please select a municipality:  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 >  >>
DOR CodeMunicipalityYearLabor ForceEmployedUnemployedUnemployment Rate
001Abington20129,1528,5106427.01
001Abington20139,2698,6076627.14
001Abington20148,8098,2845255.96
001Abington20158,8388,3694695.31
001Abington20168,9128,5373754.21
001Abington20179,0338,6813523.90
001Abington20189,5039,2182853.00
001Abington20199,3939,1072863.04
001Abington20208,8758,2805956.70
002Acton201212,44011,9065344.29
002Acton201312,59512,0305654.49
002Acton201412,10811,6005084.20
002Acton201512,29011,8564343.53
002Acton201612,41912,0733462.79
002Acton201712,63312,2763572.83
002Acton201813,29113,0362551.92
002Acton201913,03812,7762622.01
002Acton202012,27411,6166585.36
003Acushnet20125,7495,2784718.19
003Acushnet20135,8945,3415539.38
003Acushnet20146,0885,6294597.54
003Acushnet20156,1275,7403876.32
003Acushnet20166,1415,8303115.06
003Acushnet20176,1745,8772974.81
003Acushnet20186,4036,2041993.11
003Acushnet20196,3316,1112203.47
003Acushnet20205,9605,6133475.82
004Adams20124,4384,0463928.83
004Adams20134,3273,9234049.34
004Adams20144,3213,9643578.26
004Adams20154,2603,9872736.41
004Adams20164,1743,9532215.29
004Adams20174,2474,0302175.11
004Adams20184,3294,1411884.34
004Adams20194,1263,9591674.05
004Adams20203,9123,6113017.69
005Agawam201215,38014,3929886.42
005Agawam201315,64014,5231,1177.14
005Agawam201415,84414,9079375.91
005Agawam201515,89015,0937975.02