Municipal Databank
Labor Force / Unemployment
Data current as of 02/29/2024



Please select a fiscal year:
Please select a municipality:  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 >  >>
DOR CodeMunicipalityYearLabor ForceEmployedUnemployedUnemployment Rate
Abington20179,0338,6813523.90
Abington20189,5039,2182853.00
Abington20199,3939,1072863.04
Abington20208,8758,2805956.70
Abington20219,4838,8836006.33
Acton201712,63312,2763572.83
Acton201813,29113,0362551.92
Acton201913,03812,7762622.01
Acton202012,27411,6166585.36
Acton202112,65712,1644933.90
Acushnet20176,1745,8772974.81
Acushnet20186,4036,2041993.11
Acushnet20196,3316,1112203.47
Acushnet20205,9605,6133475.82
Acushnet20216,2415,8653766.02
Adams20174,2474,0302175.11
Adams20184,3294,1411884.34
Adams20194,1263,9591674.05
Adams20203,9123,6113017.69
Adams20214,0423,7293137.74
Agawam201715,97815,3616173.86
Agawam201816,75516,2445113.05
Agawam201916,54816,0604882.95
Agawam202015,23714,3109276.08
Agawam202116,13615,2329045.60
Alford201724223662.48
Alford201825124741.59
Alford201923523231.28
Alford202023122562.60
Alford202123422862.56
Amesbury201710,3019,9943072.98
Amesbury201810,76110,5022592.41
Amesbury201910,56410,3152492.36
Amesbury20209,8569,2875695.77
Amesbury202110,3899,9054844.66
Amherst201718,97318,3316423.38
Amherst201819,76519,3853801.92
Amherst201919,19018,8003902.03
Amherst202017,73916,7519885.57
Amherst202119,39218,5957974.11